LIVEPGLive · Watch Live

Independiente Santa Fe vs Fortaleza F.C

Colombia Copa Cup · Mon, Oct 12, 2026, 03:00

Last updated

Independiente Santa Fe
2 - 2Independiente Santa Fe won 9-8 on penaltiesPens 9 - 8
Fortaleza F.C
  • Hugo Rodallega Martinez 19'
  • Luis Palacios 48'
  • 41' Teun Wilke
  • 56' Franco Pulicastro
🗓️ Mon, Oct 12, 2026, 03:00🏆 Colombia Copa Cup🎯 Round 3
Match facts & contextColombia Copa Cup · Independiente Santa Fe won 9-8 on penalties

Independiente Santa Fe vs Fortaleza F.C match information

Independiente Santa Fe vs Fortaleza F.C finished 2–2 in the Colombia Copa Cup. Review the key events and headline statistics first, then use the tabs for lineups, full statistics, head-to-head form and standings.

Away team
Fortaleza F.C
Kickoff
Mon, Oct 12, 2026, 03:00
Status
Independiente Santa Fe won 9-8 on penalties
Venue
Not announced

Independiente Santa Fe vs Fortaleza F.C head to head

Independiente Santa Fe and Fortaleza F.C have met 6 times in our recent records. Independiente Santa Fe won 3, Fortaleza F.C won 1, and 2 ended level.

Match data

Match centre

Choose a tab — no need to scroll through every data table.
12'
Teun Wilke
Yellow card
19'
Hugo Rodallega Martinez
Goal
1 - 0
41'
1 - 1
Teun Wilke
Goal
42'
Hugo Rodallega Martinez
Yellow card
45+2'
Victor Moreno
Yellow card
Additional time 2
HT1 - 1
48'
Luis Palacios (Assist:Nahuel Bustos)
Goal
2 - 1
56'
2 - 2
Franco Pulicastro
Goal
60'
Franco Pulicastro
Yellow card
64'
Luis Palacios
Yellow card
67'
Santiago Cuero
Yellow card
69'
Emerson Rivaldo Rodriguez Valois
Yellow card
Pens 9-82 - 2

Stats

51%Possession49%
9Shots11
2Shots on target5